FAQ Answer

Is my donation tax-deductible?

Answer: Yes. Foundation Outreach International is recognized by the Internal Revenue Service as a tax-exempt, 501(c)(3) organization. Contributions are deductible in the United States under IRC section 170. Contributions will be gratefully acknowledged by an annual receipt.